|Home||» Products||» Cosmetic Chemicals||» Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate|
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
- Ph Level
- Physical Form
- white or light yellow viscous paste
- Appearance(25): white or light yellow viscous paste Odour: no strange odour Active matter conten(%): 68-72 Free oil(%): 3.5 max sodiumsulfate(%): 1.5 max PH value(25 2% sol ): 7.0-9.5 Color(klett 5% am.aq.sol): 20 max Unsulfated matter (%): 2.0 max
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate or SLES as it is popularly known as is a common ingredient found in many household products. From dish-washing liquids to detergents, SLES is found in heavy as well as trace amounts in many products and for its surfactant properties has replaced Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS)-one of the known sodium salts of lauryl sulfate that was previously used for making several detergent and similar other products. This ethoxylated derivative of SLS is relatively affordable, skin friendly and performs well even in hard water.
- FOB Port
- Supply Ability
- 500 MT Per Month
- Contact Details
- TECH CHEM ELECTRO ENGINEERS PVT. LTD.
TECH CHEM ELECTRO ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.